106 – Jon Hellman placed 2nd
Semifinal – Jon Hellman (Union) won by fall over Andrew Busch (Denver/Tripoli), 4:24
1st Place Match – Noah Fye (New Hampton) won by decision over Jon Hellman (Union), 2-0
2nd Place Match – Jon Hellman (Union) won by rule over Andrew Busch (Denver/Tripoli)

113 – Derek Holschlag placed 1st
Semifinal – Derek Holschlag (Union) won by fall over Blake Steege (Denver/Tripoli), 1:46
1st Place Match – Derek Holschlag (Union) won by decision over Nick Meling (East Marshall), 7-2

132 – Brock Barnhart placed 4th
Semifinal – Austin Staudt (Charles City) won by tech fall over Brock Barnhart (Union), 19-4
3rd Place Match – Matt Chamberlain (Gladbrook-Reinbeck) won by fall over Brock Barnhart (Union), 0:49

138 – Colton Dietrick placed 4th
Semifinal – Maxwell Forsyth (Charles City) won by fall over Colton Dietrick (Union), 4:14
3rd Place Match – Nick Hyland (Vinton-Shellsburg) won by injury default over Colton Dietrick (Union)

145 – Max Thomsen placed 1st
Semifinal – Max Thomsen (Union) won by decision over Thatcher Goodale (Osage), 6-0
1st Place Match – Max Thomsen (Union) won by fall over Jake Niichel (Charles City), 2:57

160 – Trevor McLaughlin placed 1st
Semifinal – Trevor McLaughlin (Union) won by fall over Cole Denner (New Hampton), 4:26
1st Place Match – Trevor McLaughlin (Union) 46-4 won by decision over Blake Pruisner (Aplington-Parkersburg) 36-6 (Dec 4-3)

170 – Jacob Holschlag placed 1st
Semifinal – Jacob Holschlag (Union) won by fall over Shane Poppens (Aplington-Parkersburg),0:34
1st Place Match – Jacob Holschlag (Union) 51-0 won by fall over Dylan Meister (Denver/Tripoli) 24-4 (Fall 1:39)

182 – Tanner Shirk placed 1st
Semifinal – Tanner Shirk (Union) won by decision over Brock Sorensen (Denver/Tripoli), 3-1
1st Place Match – Tanner Shirk (Union) won by decision over Trevor Rommann (Center Point-Urbana), 4-3

195 – Isaiah Vaughan placed 3rd
Semifinal – Nick Jacobs (Charles City) won by decision over Isaiah Vaughan (Union), 8-5
3rd Place Match – Isaiah Vaughan (Union) won by decision over Lane Walton (East Marshall), 9-7

220 – Jace Hadachek placed 2nd
Semifinal – Jace Hadachek (Union) won by decision over Aaron Maloy (Charles City), 8-2
1st Place Match – Caleb Ring (Osage) won by fall over Jace Hadachek (Union), 5:21
2nd Place Match – Jace Hadachek (Union) won by rule over Aaron Maloy (Charles City)

285 – Michael Ahrendsen placed 2nd
Semifinal – Brady Heusinkvelt (Denver/Tripoli) won by decision over Michael Ahrendsen (Union), 7-3
3rd Place Match – Michael Ahrendsen (Union) won by fall over Brody Tupy (Charles City), 4:29
2nd Place Match – Michael Ahrendsen (Union) won by fall over Stevie Henry (Vinton-Shellsburg), 2:56