Union 46, Washington 30

January 20, 2018 at Le Grand
182: Lane Albertsen (U) over Collin Murphy (W), 5-2
195: Tanner Murphy (W) over (U), Forfeit
220: Rashawn Williams (U) over Tristan Allender (W), Fall 3:22
285: Mitchell Huisenga (W) over (U), Forfeit
106: Kolten Crawford (U) over Matt Collett (W), Fall 0:55
113: Payton Hellman (U) over Brennan Murphy (W), Fall 1:58
120: Jack Thomsen (U) over Walker Ikerd (W), 19-6
126: Lake LeBahn (U) over Joey Labelle (W), Fall 0:40
132: Ayden Frazier (W) over (U), Forfeit
138: Adam Ahrendsen (U) over Garrett Ikerd (W), 9-8
145: Gavin Miller (U) over Cade Pohren (W), Fall 1:24
152: David Hora (W) over John Millard (U), Fall 0:59
160: Kaleb Roach (U) over Kiowa Keith (W), Fall 0:59
170: Tristin Westphal-Edwards (W) over Payton Pelke (U), Fall 2:33

 

Union 47, Benton Community 24

January 20, 2018 at Le Grand
152: Christian Atkinson (BC) over John Millard (U), Fall 1:57
160: Brody Scheer (BC) over Kaleb Roach (U), Fall 5:02
170: Double Forfeit
182: Payton Pelke (U) over (BC) (For.)
195: Lane Albertsen (U) over Zacharia Crawford (BC), Fall 2:56
220: Bryce Timmerman (BC) over Rashawn Williams (U), 5-1
285: Dylan Niebes (BC) over (U), Forfeit
106: Lincoln Mehlert (U) over (BC), Forfeit
113: Kolten Crawford (U) over Jackson Bruns (BC), Fall 1:07
120: Payton Hellman (U) over (BC), Forfeit
126: Jack Thomsen (U) over Wyatt Bieschke (BC), 19-3
132: Austin Roos (BC) over Lake LeBahn (U) (Dec 7-6)
138: Adam Ahrendsen (U) over Spencer Milling (BC), Fall 2:34
145: Gavin Miller (U) over Tyler Miller (BC), Fall 3:07

 

South Tama County 42, Union 25

January 20, 2018 at Le Grand
160: Isaac Judge (STC) over Kaleb Roach (U), Fall 1:35
170: Josh Theisson (STC) over Payton Pelke (U), 5-2
182: Dalton Rosenberg (STC) over Lane Albertsen (U), Fall 1:16
195: Rashawn Williams (U) over Cael Kellogg (STC), 5-3
220: Double Forfeit
285: Mario Moncada (STC) over Matt Millard (U), Fall 0:17
106: Kolten Crawford (U) over Brody Chyma (STC), Fall 1:15
113: Lincoln Mehlert (U) over (STC), Forfeit
120: Payton Hellman (U) over Brady Knode (STC), 10-0
126: Jack Thomsen (U) over Brayden Smith (STC), Fall 3:40
132: Brady Fritz (STC) over Lake LeBahn (U), Fall 1:51
138: Tanner Probasco (STC) over Adam Ahrendsen (U), 6-1
145: Colton Vest (STC) over Gavin Miller (U) (Fall 1:35)
152: Pedro Rodriguez (STC) over John Millard (U), Fall 2:22