106 – Jon Hellman (41-6)
Quarterfinal – Jon Hellman (Union) 41-6 received a bye
Semifinal – Jon Hellman (Union) 41-6 won by fall over Noah Skornia (Gladbrook-Reinbeck), 0:20.
1st Place Match – Jon Hellman (Union) 41-6 won by fall over Brady Fritz (East Marshall), 3:59.

113 – Derek Holschlag (46-2)
Quarterfinal – Derek Holschlag (Union) 46-2 received a bye Semifinal – Derek Holschlag (Union) 46-2 won by fall over Jayson Overbey (Center Point-Urbana), 5:41.
1st Place Match – Derek Holschlag (Union) 46-2 won by decision over Nick Meling (East Marshall) 45-4 (Dec 2-1)

120 – Josh Lawrinenko (20-27)
Quarterfinal – Josh Lawrinenko (Union) 20-27 received a bye
Semifinal – Josiah Dorow (BCLUW) won by fall over Josh Lawrinenko, 5:40.
3rd Place Match – Josh Lawrinenko (Union) won by fall over Cael Wyatt (Gladbrook-Reinbeck), 0:43.
2nd Place Match – Josiah Dorow (BCLUW) won by rule over Josh Lawrinenko.

126 – Ryder Albertsen (31-16)
Quarterfinal – Ryder Albertsen (Union) 31-16 received a bye Semifinal – Zach Fuessley (Center Point-Urbana) won in sudden victory over Ryder Albertsen (Union), SV-1 8-6.
3rd Place Match – Ryder Albertsen (Union) 31-16 won by fall over Dawson Remenschnieder (East Marshall), 0:29.
2nd Place Match – Zach Fuessley (Center Point-Urbana) 36-7 won by rule over Ryder Albertsen.

132 – Brock Barnhart (10-12)
Quarterfinal – Brock Barnhart (Union) 10-12 received a bye
Semifinal – Brock Barnhart (Union) 10-12 won by fall over Navon Dunlap (Vinton-Shellsburg), 4:00.
1st Place Match – Matt Chamberlian (Gladbrook-Reinbeck) won by fall over Brock Barnhart (Union), 3:12.
2nd Place Match – Brock Barnhart (Union) 10-12 won by rule over Navon Dunlap (Vinton-Shellsburg).

138 – Colton Dietrick (33-17)
Quarterfinal – Colton Dietrick (Union) 33-17 received a bye
Semifinal – Colton Dietrick (Union) 33-17 won by fall over Brandon Fogt (East Marshall), 0:56.
1st Place Match – Nick Hyland (Vinton-Shellsburg) won by decision over Colton Dietrick (Union), 3-0.
2nd Place Match – Colton Dietrick (Union) 33-17 won by rule over Brandon Fogt.

145 – Max Thomsen (48-0)
Quarterfinal – Max Thomsen (Union) 48-0 received a bye.
Semifinal – Max Thomsen (Union) 48-0 won by fall over Dylan Wagner (Vinton-Shellsburg), 1:17.
1st Place Match – Max Thomsen (Union) 48-0 won by fall over Ciff West (East Marshall), 0:55.

152 – Teal Ludeman (18-22)
Quarterfinal – Teal Ludeman (Union) 18-22 won by fall over Cameron Bantz (Center Point-Urbana), 2:39.
Semifinal – Michael Neal (Vinton-Shellsburg) 33-4 won by fall over Teal Ludeman (Union), 1:54.
3rd Place Match – Luke Asche (BCLUW) won by fall over Teal Ludeman (Union), 2:57.

160 – Trevor McLaughlin (42-4)
Quarterfinal – Trevor McLaughlin (Union) 42-4 received a bye
Semifinal – Trevor McLaughlin (Union) 42-4 won by fall over Justin McVay (Center Point-Urbana), 2:34.
1st Place Match – Trevor McLaughlin (Union) 42-4 won by fall over Ryland Duchane (BCLUW), 0:48.

170 – Jacob Holschlag (47-0)
Quarterfinal – Jacob Holschlag (Union) 47-0 received a bye
Semifinal – Jacob Holschlag (Union) 47-0 won by fall over John Betterton (Vinton-Shellsburg), 0:37.
1st Place Match – Jacob Holschlag (Union) 47-0 won by fall over Max Upah (East Marshall), 0:49.

182 – Tanner Shirk (28-9)
Quarterfinal – Tanner Shirk (Union) 28-9 received a bye
Semifinal – Tanner Shirk (Union) 28-9 won by decision over Warren Rouse (Vinton-Shellsburg), 8-3.
1st Place Match – Trevor Romann (Center Point-Urbana) 35-13 won by fall over Tanner Shirk (Union), 0:17.
2nd Place Match – Tanner Shirk (Union) won by fall over Kevin Rewoldt (BCLUW), 0:44.

195 – Isaiah Vaughan (13-5)
Quarterfinal – Isaiah Vaughan (Union) 13-5 received a bye
Semifinal – Isaiah Vaughan (Union) won by fall over Lane Walton (East Marshall), 5:27.
1st Place Match – Isaiah Vaughan (Union) won by decision over Blake Cooper (BCLUW), 13-6.

220 – Jace Hadachek (40-11)
Quarterfinal – Jace Hadachek (Union) 40-11 received a bye Semifinal – Jace Hadachek (Union) won by fall over Grady Karr (Center Point-Urbana).
1st Place Match – Jace Hadachek (Union) 40-11 won by fall over Jared Bowman (East Marshall), 1:26.

285 – Michael Ahrendsen (37-14)
Quarterfinal – Michael Ahrendsen (Union) 37-14 received a bye
Semifinal – Michael Ahrendsen (Union) 37-14 won by fall over Jacob Walters (Gladbrook-Reinbeck), 0:44.
1st Place Match – Stevie Henry (Vinton-Shellsburg) 34-8 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Michael Ahrendsen (Union), UTB 6-5.
2nd Place Match – Michael Ahrendsen (Union) 37-14 won by fall over Ryne Fuller (BCLUW), 2:30.