Grace Asmussen
Dysart American Legion Scholarship
Dysart General Women’s Club Scholarship*
Dysart Lions Club Scholarship
Wayne and Neva Leo Family Scholarship

Hailey Bathen
Senior Artist Award/Scholarship

Madeline Bonner
Pipho Family and Pipho & Gingrich Family Dentistry Scholarship*

Jonathan Bronner
American Citizenship Award (Black Hawk Co. Bar Association)
Ben R. Brown Memorial Scholarship*
Callahan Volunteerism Scholarship*
Russell and Dora Petrie Scholarship
Trowel Lodge #216 Scholarship*
Union Booster Club Scholarship*

Kaylin Brustkern
Ron Borton Memorial Scholarship*

Jasmyn Bush
IGHSAU Volleyball Scholarship
La Porte City Lions Club Scholarship
La Porte City Women’s Club Scholarship*
Trowel Lodge #216 Scholarship*
Union Booster Club Scholarship*
Ken Paulsen “Outstanding Female Athlete” Award

Emma Carlson
Mother Moon Scholarship
Roger Higgins Memorial Scholarship*
Union Community Scholarship*
DAR Good Citizen Nomination
Prudential Spirit of Community Award Nomintation
The President’s Volunteer Service Award

Emma Corpman
McIntosh/Mathiesen/Niemeyer/Gassman Memorial Scholarship*
Noah Damro
Bill Hahn Scholarship
Dysart American Legion Scholarship
Ellis Jones Academic Scholarship
Farmers Cooperative Telephone Company Scholarship*

Riley Davis
McIntosh/Mathiesen/Niemeyer/Gassman Memorial Scholarship*
Senior Vocalist Award

Trevor Davis
Ron Borton Memorial Scholarship*

Madison Frush
American Legion & Auxiliary of Blairstown, Iowa Scholarship
American Red Cross Blood Services Scholarship
Matt Memorial Scholarship*
Trowel Lodge #216 Scholarship*

Samantha Glenn
IGHSAU Volleyball Scholarship
Northeast Security Bank Scholarship*

Gracie Hall
Robert A. Sloan Scholarship

Rachel Hellman
Dysart American Legion Scholarship
Dysart Lions Club Scholarship
Iola T. Dehrkoop Scholarship
Kenneth G. Meyerhoff Memorial Scholarship
Louise Vincent Conklin and Robert Conklin Scholarship
McIntosh/Mathiesen/Niemeyer/Gassman Memorial Scholarship*
Norma Anders Memorial Scholarship
Union Community Scholarship*
Governor’s Scholarship Recognition Program
Best of Class (KWWL)
Des Moines Register Academic All State

Carlie Hoppe
Dysart Fine Arts Women’s Club Scholarship*
Susan L. Loeb Memorial Scholarship
MVP Mentor Award

Leah Kaufman
ECI REC Scholarship
Mabel Hartz Brown and Gladys Hartz Tucker Memorial Scholarship*
McIntosh/Mathiesen/Niemeyer/Gassman Memorial Scholarship*
Norma Anders Memorial Scholarship
Union Education Association Scholarship*
Marine Corps Semper Fidelis Award

Grace Keegan
Donna R. Hickman and Greg Hickman Scholarship
La Porte City FFA Historical & Ag Museum Scholarship*
La Porte-Dysart FFA Scholarship

Grant Keegan
La Porte-Dysart FFA Scholarship
Ryan Keegan Memorial Scholarship*

Lake LeBahn
Dick Balheim “Outstanding Male Athlete” Award

Ethen Meyer
Dysart Lions Club Scholarship
La Porte City Lions Club Scholarship
Roger Higgins Memorial Scholarship*
Susan L. Loeb Memorial Scholarship
Trowel Lodge #216 Scholarship*

Molly Niebergall
Union Community Scholarship*

Tessa Pearson
Ron Borton Memorial Scholarship*

Rhett Peters
Alvin Dunkelberger FFA Scholarship*
La Porte-Dysart FFA Scholarship
Bernie Saggau Award
Marine Corps Distinguished Athlete Award
Senior Band Award

Henry Powers
Ascalon Masonic Lodge #393 Scholarship
Dysart American Legion Scholarship
Dysart Development Corporation Scholarship*
Dysart Lions Club Scholarship
Earlene J. McBride Scholarship
Harlan Rice Scholarship
Horatio Alger Scholarship
Senior Vocalist Award

Caleb Reel
McIntosh/Mathiesen/Niemeyer/Gassman Memorial Scholarship*
Red Smit Outstanding Golfer Award

Lucian Rockhold
Academic Decathlon Senior Scholarship

Riley Rosauer
La Porte City Chamber of Commerce Scholarship*
Marine Corps Scholastic Excellence Award

Garrett Rottinghaus
Cedar Valley Bank & Trust Scholarship*
Elevate Iowa Scholarship
La Porte City Lions Club “Rolland Memorial” Scholarship

Aubrey Schmidt
Ascalon Masonic Lodge #393 Scholarship
Club Dysart Scholarship*
Dysart American Legion Scholarship
Dysart Lions Club Scholarship
Kenneth G. Meyerhoff Memorial Scholarship
Mediacom World Class Scholarship
The Friends of MercyOne Scholarship

Emma Shirk
Union Community Scholarship*

Natalie Tecklenburg
La Porte City Lions Club Scholarship
La Porte City Police Association Scholarship*
E. Wayne Cooley Award
Marine Corps Distinguished Athlete Award
Senior Vocalist Award

Lauren Wagner
Union Community Scholarship*

Lexi Wagner
Union Community Scholarship*

Piper Wiedenhoff
Dysart Lions Club Scholarship
Mildred and Everett Sanders Scholarship
Union Community Scholarship*
U.S. Air Force Science and Math Scholar Award

Parker Wilson
La Porte-Dysart FFA Scholarship
Union FFA Scholarship*

* denotes Union Community Scholarship